Replayers Solo League 6 Qualifier 3 $550 written by LoveStruck, 1 day, 10 hours ago

Round-robin
KraV 2 - 1 SUNWELL
Taker 0 - 2 SUNWELL
KraV 2 - 0 Taker

Grid: http://w3replayers.tourney.cc/RSL6-Qualifier:_3/groups/ [w3replayers.tourney.cc]

Schedule
25 May 2019 18:00 CEST
Channel: op W3Replayers

Format
1vs1 Round-robin
Sticky races per match.
Races have to be publicly declared. Random race is not allowed.
It's possible to switch between Human, Orc and Undead within the same match against Night Elf.
Matches are best of 3
In the case of a three-way draw, KraV is to advance.
The winner qualifies to Replayers Solo League 6 [w3replayers.com] ($550)

Maps
W3 Replayers Maps [static.w3replayers.com] are to be used.

Non-Elf matchups
Both players alternately veto one map (A-B).
Non-Elf vs Night Elf
The non-Elf player vetoes four maps.
Night Elf mirrors
Both players alternately veto two maps (A-B-A-B).

The higher seeded player chooses the first map, then the loser of the game prior picks next.
Map pools:
- Human vs Human: AZ EI SV OS SB
(2)Amazonia, (2)EchoIsles, (2)SecretValley, (3)Outskirts, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Human vs Orc: AZ EI SV OS SB
(2)Amazonia, (2)EchoIsles, (2)SecretValley, (3)Outskirts, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Human vs Undead: FS2 RV TM GW SB
(4)manaFrostsabre2.0, (4)RiftValley, (4)manaTwistedMeadows, (6)manaGnollWood, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Orc vs Orc: AZ EI OS LG SB
(2)Amazonia, (2)EchoIsles, (3)Outskirts, (4)Legends, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Orc vs Undead: AZ EI OS RV SB
(2)Amazonia, (2)EchoIsles, (3)Outskirts, (4)RiftValley, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Undead vs Undead: AZ OS FS2 RV SB
(2)Amazonia, (3)Outskirts, (4)Frostsabre2.0, (4)RiftValley, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Night Elf matchups: FS2 LG LT RV TP TM GW
(4)manaFrostsabre2.0, (4)Legends, (4)LostTemple, (4)RiftValley, (4)TranquilPaths, (4)manaTwistedMeadows, (6)manaGnollWood

0 comments


Replayers Solo League 6 Qualifier 2 $550 written by LoveStruck, 1 week, 6 days ago

Semifinals
viiksi-vallu 0 - 3 Starshaped
Fenix 2 - 3 viiksi-vallu

Grid: http://w3replayers.tourney.cc/RSL6-Qualifier:_2/brackets/ [w3replayers.tourney.cc]
On the reason why viiksi-vallu played two semifinals: https://w3replayers.com/replay/25195?si=2 [w3replayers.com]

Schedule
19 May 2019 16:00 CEST
Channel: op W3Replayers

Format
1vs1 Single Elimination
Sticky races per match.
Races have to be publicly declared. Random race is not allowed.
It's possible to switch between Human, Orc and Undead within the same match against Night Elf.
Early rounds are best of 3, semifinals are best of 5
Finalists qualify to Replayers Solo League 6 [w3replayers.com] ($550)

Maps
W3 Replayers Maps [static.w3replayers.com] are to be used.

Non-Elf matchups
Early rounds: both players alternately veto one map (A-B).
Non-Elf vs Night Elf
Early rounds: the non-Elf player vetoes four maps.
Semifinals: the non-Elf player vetoes two maps.
Night Elf mirrors
Early rounds: both players alternately veto two maps (A-B-A-B).
Semifinals: both players alternately veto one map (A-B).

The higher seeded player chooses the first map, then the loser of the game prior picks next.
Map pools:
- Human vs Human: AZ EI SV OS SB
(2)Amazonia, (2)EchoIsles, (2)SecretValley, (3)Outskirts, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Human vs Orc: AZ EI SV OS SB
(2)Amazonia, (2)EchoIsles, (2)SecretValley, (3)Outskirts, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Human vs Undead: FS2 RV TM GW SB
(4)manaFrostsabre2.0, (4)RiftValley, (4)manaTwistedMeadows, (6)manaGnollWood, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Orc vs Orc: AZ EI OS LG SB
(2)Amazonia, (2)EchoIsles, (3)Outskirts, (4)Legends, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Orc vs Undead: AZ EI OS RV SB
(2)Amazonia, (2)EchoIsles, (3)Outskirts, (4)RiftValley, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Undead vs Undead: AZ OS FS2 RV SB
(2)Amazonia, (3)Outskirts, (4)Frostsabre2.0, (4)RiftValley, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Night Elf matchups: FS2 LG LT RV TP TM GW
(4)manaFrostsabre2.0, (4)Legends, (4)LostTemple, (4)RiftValley, (4)TranquilPaths, (4)manaTwistedMeadows, (6)manaGnollWood

0 comments


Replayers Solo League 6 Qualifier ($550) written by LoveStruck, 2 months, 1 week ago

Semifinals
Blade 3 - 1 SUNWELL
Starshaped 1 - 3 syNtec

Grid: http://w3replayers.tourney.cc/RSL6-Qualifier:_1/brackets/ [w3replayers.tourney.cc]

Schedule
12 May 2019 16:00 CEST
Channel: op W3Replayers

Format
1vs1 Single Elimination
Sticky races per match.
Races have to be publicly declared. Random race is not allowed.
It's possible to switch between Human, Orc and Undead within the same match against Night Elf.
Early rounds are best of 3, semifinals are best of 5
Finalists qualify to Replayers Solo League 6 [w3replayers.com] ($550)

Maps
W3 Replayers Maps [static.w3replayers.com] are to be used.

Non-Elf matchups
Early rounds: both players alternately veto one map (A-B).
Non-Elf vs Night Elf
Early rounds: the non-Elf player vetoes four maps.
Semifinals: the non-Elf player vetoes two maps.
Night Elf mirrors
Early rounds: both players alternately veto two maps (A-B-A-B).
Semifinals: both players alternately veto one map (A-B).

The higher seeded player chooses the first map, then the loser of the game prior picks next.
Map pools:
- Human vs Human: AZ EI SV OS SB
(2)Amazonia, (2)EchoIsles, (2)SecretValley, (3)Outskirts, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Human vs Orc: AZ EI SV OS SB
(2)Amazonia, (2)EchoIsles, (2)SecretValley, (3)Outskirts, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Human vs Undead: FS2 RV TM GW SB
(4)manaFrostsabre2.0, (4)RiftValley, (4)manaTwistedMeadows, (6)manaGnollWood, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Orc vs Orc: AZ EI OS LG SB
(2)Amazonia, (2)EchoIsles, (3)Outskirts, (4)Legends, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Orc vs Undead: AZ EI OS RV SB
(2)Amazonia, (2)EchoIsles, (3)Outskirts, (4)RiftValley, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Undead vs Undead: AZ OS FS2 RV SB
(2)Amazonia, (3)Outskirts, (4)Frostsabre2.0, (4)RiftValley, (6)ScorchedBasin
- Night Elf matchups: FS2 LG LT RV TP TM GW
(4)manaFrostsabre2.0, (4)Legends, (4)LostTemple, (4)RiftValley, (4)TranquilPaths, (4)manaTwistedMeadows, (6)manaGnollWood

0 comments